Front Page BACK

MembersPage BACK

Make your own free website on Tripod.com

SUNDAY SCHOOL LEADERSHIP

2007-2008


GENERAL OFFICERS:
Sunday School Director - Open
Assistant Sunday School Director - Open
Sunday School Secretary - Alana Praytor
Assistant Sunday School Secretary - Stan Praytor
Music Director - Gary Skaggs
Church Pastor - Phil Ratliff

PRESCHOOL DEPARTMENT:
Director - Janey Ratliff
Nursery - Carolyn Adams & Golda Oliver
2 & 3 Years Old Class - Ruth Mae Henderson & Lynne Beth Tabatabaee
4 years Old & Pre-K Class - Norman & Trudie Rider

CHILDREN'S DEPARTMENT:
Director - Lindsey Buttner
Kindergarten/Transition - Jerry & Nita Garrett
First and Second Grade Class - Lindsey Buettner
Third and Fourth Grade Class - Rebecca McRenolds
Fifth Grade Class - Paul Geymann

YOUTH DEPARTMENT:
Director - Kyle Geymann
Secretary - Jeffrey Henderson
6 Grade - Open
Jr. High 7 & 8 Grad Boy's Class - John Black
Junior High 7 & 8 Grade Girl's Class - Johnelle Woolverton
Junior High and Senior High Girls Teacher - Cathy Johnson
Senior High 9-12 Grade Girl's Class - Cathy Johnston
Senior High 9-12 Grade Boy's Class - Sam Ryan

ADULT 1 DEPARTMENT:
Young Adult Singles Class (18-34) - Tony & Connie Foust
Adult I Mixed Class (18-34) - Pastor Ratliff
Ladies' Class (35-45) - Open
Ladies Adult I Substitute Teacher - Deborah Fleischmann

ADULT 2 DEPARTMENT:
Mixed Class (35+) - Wayne Parker, Substitute Teacher - Jim Chaplin
Ladies' Class (46-59) - Jeannie Riley
Ladies Substitute Teacher - Deborah Fleischmann Adult 1 & 2 Men's Class (35-59) - Ed Edwards, Substitute Teacher - Ted Barnard

ADULT 3 DEPARTMENT:
Director - Bill Skinner
Ladies' Lydia Class (60-69) - Jeri Silver
Substitute for Lydia Class - Ruth Barnard Ladies' Sarah Class (70+) - Amy Moore
Substitute for Sarah Class - Johnnie Hughes Men's Class (60+) - Fred Scott


CHILDREN'S CHURCH:
Worship Leaders:
Week 1 -- Sam & Kim Ryan
Week 2 -- Shay Lynn Geren & Rebecca McReynolds
Week 3 -- Lindsey Buettner & Johnelle Woolverton/Carol Benson & Ruth Barnard
Week 4 -- Sheila Rider & Chris Hamula
Week 5 -- Linda Skaggs
SUBS - Bethany Russell & Heather Arnett/Janey Ratliff
Helpers - Laine Ryan & Cortney Townsend


Wednesday Night
Team Kids 3 yrs - 5th Grade
Director -- Lindsey Buettner
Teachers -- Paul Geymann & Bethany Russell
Sunday Night
Children's Choir (3yrs - 5th Grade)
Director - Deanna Campo

Front Page BACK

MembersPage BACK